Skip to content
Cozy Panda Cozy Panda

Let's game cozy

Creature Collection

Creature Collection games, also known as monster-taming games where players collect, train, and battle creatures.

  • Home
  • Creature Collection
Nimbit Frontier, Megasploot, Creature Collection, Pokopia, Pokemon, Early Access, Nimbi Field Guide
Posted inCreature Collection Game Guides

Nimbit Frontier: A Field Guide For All The Nimbits

Nimbit Frontier is a cozy life-sim that weaves together creature care, town life, and roguelite exploration. You'll raise charming Nimbits in custom-built habitats that directly shape their traits, moods, and even their survival skills. When they're ready, you'll set them free…
Read More
Spirit City Lofi Sessions, Magical Library DLC, Spirit Collection, Gamification, Productivity, Mooncube Games, Lofi Gaming August 2026
Posted inCreature Collection Game Guides

Spirit City: Magical Library DLC – How To Get All The New Spirits

Greetings Spiritographers! Spirit City: Lofi Sessions has just released its Magical Library Expansion DLC, and with it comes a magical new area for us to be cozy in. This a place where you can practice your spellcraft, magic, brew potions or…
Read More
Spirit City Lofi Sessionsl, Magical Library DLC, Spirit Collection, Gamification, Productivity, Mooncube Games, August 2026
Posted inCreature Collection

Spirit City: Lofi Sessions – What’s In The Magical Library DLC

Spirit City: Lofi Sessions is the ultimate cozy productivity companion. Over the years, they've added wonderful new area expansions for us to relax and be cozy in, including in the kitchen, on a train and most recently in the garden.…
Read More
Pokemon Pokopia, Nintendo, Ditto, Nintendo Direct 2026, Expansion Pass, Bubbly Basin, Dive, August 2026
Posted inCreature Collection Open World Town Builder

Pokémon Pokopia v2.0 and Bubbly Basin DLC: What’s Coming

We're only halfway through the year, but Pokémon Pokopia is already the number one culprit of all my free time in 2026. Nintendo isn't letting up its grip, though, because in yesterday's Nintendo Direct 2026, they announced that Pokopia will…
Read More
Cast n Chill, Fishing, Idle, Wombat Brawler, Idler, Cozy Game, Fishing, Rusty Tackle and Bait, Old Moose Cabin Update, May 2026
Posted inCreature Collection Exploration Game Guides

Cast n Chill: Everything In The Old Moose Cabin Update

Everyone's favourite relaxing fishing game Cast n Chill s reeling in something special: your very own cabin in the woods. For those times you’d rather fish closer to home, the game’s May 29, 2026 update introduces a cozy, customizable fishing cabin you…
Read More
Kernelbay, Cozy Fishing Game, Idle, Nexent Games, Cast n Chill, May 2026, Game Review
Posted inCreature Collection

Kernelbay Review: An Idle Fishing Game That Will Keep You Productive

Desktop companion games occupy a strange little corner of the gaming world. They're not meant to be conquered or completed. Instead, they sit quietly on your screen, offering a small pocket of calm while the rest of your life swirls…
Read More
Pokemon Winds and Waves, GameFreak, Nintendo Switch 2, Generation 10, New Starter Pokemon, Browt, Pombon, Gecqua
Posted inCreature Collection Open World

Pokémon Winds and Waves: Meet Gen 10s Starter Trio

Pokémon Winds and Waves is the next mainline Pokémon game in the series and will bring with it a new generation of Pokémon. Revealed in the Pokémon Presents Showcase on February 27, 2026, Pokémon Winds and Waves is shaping up…
Read More
Spirit City Lofi Sessionsl, Enchanted Garden DLC, Spirit Collection, Gamification, Productivity, Mooncube Games, Spring 2026, How To Unlock All The New Spirits
Posted inCreature Collection

Spirit City: Enchanted Garden DLC – How To Find The New Spirits

Spirit City: Lofi Sessions has launched their brand-new free Enchanted Garden DLC, and it is an absolute breath of fresh, floral air. Launched on March 23rd, 2026, this latest expansion opens the gates to a stunning new garden area designed for ultimate…
Read More
Spirit City Lofi Sessionsl, Enchanted Garden DLC, Spirit Collection, Gamification, Productivity, Mooncube Games, Spring 2026
Posted inCreature Collection

Spirit City: Lofi Sessions – What’s In The Enchanted Garden DLC

Attention, Spiritographers, get ready to celebrate Springtime in Spirit City: Lofi Sessions with their new upcoming DLC. The Enchanted Garden DLC is a breath of fresh, floral air following this never-ending winter. Just like with their previous DLC titles, we'll be getting…
Read More
Garden and a goat, contemplation games, cozy game, ecosystem recovery, animal collecting, early access 2026
Posted inCreature Collection

Garden and a Goat: Restore Ecosystems and Pet Cute Animals

Garden and a Goat is an upcoming ecosystem-revival sim from Contemplation Games. In it, you'll help restore the world around you by reviving plants and attracting wildlife back to the area. If you love games like Spilled! and Clean Up…
Read More
Kernelbay, Cozy Fishing Game, Idle, Nexent Games, Cast n Chill, April 2026
Posted inCreature Collection Exploration

Kernelbay: The Enjoyment Of Fishing Without The Attention

Look, we get it. Life is busy. Your Steam backlog is a graveyard of good intentions, and the thought of learning a complex new battle system sounds less like fun and more like a second job. That’s probably why Idle…
Read More
Moonstone Island, Life Sim, Studio Supersoft, Raw Fury, Creature Collecting, Spirits Guide, Spirit Evolution, June 2025
Posted inCreature Collection Game Guides

Moonstone Island: Spirits Evolution Guide (Updated)

Moonstone Island, the creature-collecting life-sim, has just received its biggest update yet on June 17th 2025. The Evolutions patch is available now for PC and the Nintendo Switch introduces a brand-new evolution system for Spirits, fresh challenges such as a new boss…
Read More
Spirit City Lofi Sessions, Produtivity Tool, Gamification, Cozy, Creature Collection, Mooncube Games, Winter Update 2025
Posted inCreature Collection

Spirit City: Lofi Sessions – Everything In The 2025 Winter Update

Ready for a productivity session wrapped in holiday cheer? The Winter Update for Spirit City: Lofi Sessions just launched on November 17, 2025, filling the gamified focus tool with festive joy. Discover an adorable new Winter Spirit, unlock festive outfits and backgrounds, and…
Read More
Spirit City Lofi Sessions, Produtivity Tool, Gamification, Cozy, Spirit Collection, Find Unlock All Spirits, Mooncube Games
Posted inCreature Collection Game Guides

Spirit City: Lofi Sessions – How To Find All The Spirits (Updated)

Spirit City: Lofi Sessions is a cozy productivity tool that helps you manage tasks. Through your to-do lists, habit tracker or journal, you can earn XP and be rewarded in-game for your productivity. This, in turn, rewards you with more…
Read More
Cast n Chill, Fishing, Idle, Wombat Brawler, Idler, Cozy Game, New Update September 2025, Autumnwood Lake
Posted inCreature Collection Exploration

Cast n Chill: What’s In The Autumnwood Lake Update

When September rolls in and the scent of Pumpkin Spice fills the air, we know fall is coming and what better way than to spend it fishing by an orange and gold lake. Cast n Chill's  Autumnwood Lake expansion is out…
Read More

Posts pagination

1 2 3 Next page

Gaming Genres

  • Adventure
  • Co-op
  • Community Creations
  • Cooking
  • Cozy Games
  • Creature Collection
  • Dating Sim
  • Exploration
  • Farming Sim
  • Game Guides
  • Life Sim
  • Management Sim
  • Mobile Games
  • Narrative
  • Open World
  • Puzzle
  • Sandbox
  • Top 10
  • Town Builder

Contact: press@cozygamingpanda.com

Browse Game Categories

  • Adventure
  • Co-op
  • Community Creations
  • Cooking
  • Cozy Games
  • Creature Collection
  • Dating Sim
  • Exploration
  • Farming Sim
  • Game Guides
  • Life Sim
  • Management Sim
  • Mobile Games
  • Narrative
  • Open World
  • Puzzle
  • Sandbox
  • Top 10
  • Town Builder
Contact: press@cozygamingpanda.com
Scroll to Top